Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Cooking
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Health & Fitness
History
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Law
Literary Criticism
Medical

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Silly Little book of Knock Knock Jokes
Bath, United Kingdom Parragon 2000 0752536893 Hardcover Fine Book 
The Silly Little Book Of Knock Knock Jokes condition as new no signs of shelf wear great copy. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poems Of Banjo Paterson Voume 2
Dee Why West NSW Australia Lansdowne Press Sydney 1980 0701813792 Hardcover Very Good Good Book Pro Hart 
Little bit bent around the sides of the cover jacket, other then that very good condition 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adam Shoemaker A Sea Change : Australian Writing and Photography
Sydney, NSW, Australia Sydney Organising Committee for the Olympic Games 1998 0958599602 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Some small creases on back cover and a sticker on the bottom corner of the front cover saying "PCP Copy, Do Not Remove", otherwise in very good condition. Small texta mark on page edges, can be seen when book is closed. Pages are bright and clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, David Chasing Liquid Mountains: Adventures of a solo yachtsman
Sydney, Australia Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 1997 0732909074 Soft cover Good Book 
Some damage to edge of cover, spine and pages otherwise good condition 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy l
London Pan Books 1979 0330258648 Soft cover Fair Book 
Creasing and edge wear to spine and cover. Markings on cover. Heavy tanning to pages and water marks on some pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams, Jessica Girls' Night In
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2000 0140277269 Soft cover Very Good Book 
'Girls Night In' condition very good apart from price pencilled in on front end paper and slight discolouring of the pages from age 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adamson, Joy Forever Free
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1990 0006375898 Soft cover Very Good Book 
This copy contains yellowing of the pages from age otherwise very good condition 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adamson, Joy Living Free
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1991 000637588X Soft cover Very Good Book 
this copy contains tanning of the pages from age, otherwise in very good condition 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi Purple Hibiscus
Australia HarperCollins Publishers 2004 0007182678 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Cover is in very good condition. A name and date is written on top corner of first page in black pen. Bottom edges of pages have a black marker line running down, otherwise pages are clean with a tan along edges. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ahern, Cecelia A Place Called Here
London , United Kingdom Harper collins 2006 0007198906 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Condition very good 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ahern, Cecelia Where Rainbows End
London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2004 0007189958 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good Book 
Book Condition is very good, there is light creasing on the top corners of front and back of book. One page marker/crease inside. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ahern, Cecelia PS, I Love You
London HarperCollins Publisher 2004 0007165005 Soft cover Fair Book 
Red dye marks at bottom of some pages. Wear and tear on cover. Slight age yellowing of pages 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Albom, Mitch Tuesdays with Morrie : An Old Man, a Young Man and Life's Greatest Lesson
Sydney, NSW, Australia Hachette Livre Australia 2007 0733609554 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Minor scuffing of cover edges. Slight marking on spine. Crease mark on top right hand corner on one inside page otherwise very good condition 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alcott, Louisa May Little Women
London, Great Britain, United Kingdom Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2005 014131172X Soft cover Fine Book Shirley Hughes 
Covers corners have small folds and crease lines on front and back cover. Some light yellow foxing stains on the odd page, otherwise pages are clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alderson, Maggie Cents and Sensibility
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2006 0670029785 Soft cover Fine Book 
Cents and sensibility by Maggie Alderson condition fine limited signs of shelf wear both excellent copies. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alderson, Maggie Mad about the Boy
Camberwell, VIC, Australia Penguin Group 2002 0143000020 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Front cover is in very good condition, pages are clean with a very light tan along edges. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Aldred, Cyril The Egyptians
London Thames and Hudson 1984 0500273456 Soft cover Fair Book 
Bending of spine. Some marking on front and back covers. Some wear on pages 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alexander McCall Smith The No.1 Ladies' Dectective Agency
London, Britain, United Kingdom Abacus 2003 034911675 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Slight creasing on spine and front cover close to edge, otherwise cover is bright and clean. Pages are clean, in great secondhand condition. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alexander McCall Smith Tears of the Giraffe
London, Great Britain, United Kingdom Abacus 2003 0349116652 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Only a slight crease line on back cover bottom corner, otherwise in great condition. Pages are clean with slight tanning along edges. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alexander McCall Smith Morality for Beautiful Girls
London, Great Britain, United Kingdom Abacus 2003 0349117004 Soft cover Good Book 
Small crease on front cover top corner and on spine. Small sticker mark on the bottom of back cover. Pages are slightly tanned along edges and first few pages have a slight fold mark on top corner, otherwise pages are clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Alexander McCall Smith The 2 1/2 Pillars of Wisdom (The Von Igelfeld Trilogy)
Great Britain, UK Abacus 2004 0349118507 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 
Pages are a little yellowed around the edges but are clean and in fine condition. The cover is bright, clean, smooth and in good condition for a soft cover book. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Alexander, Alma The Secrets of Jin-Shei : A Novel
London, United Kingdom Harper collins 2004 0007163754 Soft cover Fine Book 
The Secrets of Jin-Shei by Alma Alexander condition as new no signs of wear perfect copy. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Alexander, Jane The Five Minute Healer : A Busy Person's Guide to Vitality and Energy All Day, Every Day
Gaia Books Ltd 2000 1856751759 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Slight bending on edge of front cover 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Alexie, Sherman The Absolutely True Diary of a Part-time Indian
Andersen Press 2008 1842708449 Soft cover Fine Book 
this book is in fine condition, has no signs of wear from reading. A great copy. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Alice Low The Family Read-Aloud Christmas Treasury
Toronto, ON, Canada Little, Brown & Company (Canada) 1990 0316533718 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Marc Brown 
Jacket cover is in very good condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Alice Sebold The Almost Moon
London, United Kingdom Picador/Pan Macmillan 2007 0330451359 Soft cover Good Book 
Scuffing on edges of front and back covers. Creasing bottom right hand corner front cover. Slight creasing lower corners inside pages. Condition inside good. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Alison Goodman The Two Pearls of Wisdom
Australia Haprer Collins Publishers 2008 0732288002 Soft cover Fine Book 
Slightest indent marks on the back over, but other then that the book is as new almost. 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Alison Weir The Lady Elizabeth
London, Great Britain, United Kingdom Hutchingson 2008 0091796776 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Slight creasing on spine and corners of cover, otherwise very good. Pages are bright and clean. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Allen, Joy Percy Goes to Spain
London , England, United Kingdom Hamish Hamilton 1994 024113417X Hardcover Very Good Book Jennifer Bell 
very good condition. Slight mark on front cover. 
Price: 3.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Allende, Isabel Paula : A Memoir
London Harper Perennial 2008 0007205252 Soft cover Fair Book 
Creasing and edge wear to cover. Name and date inside facing page. Curling of inside page corners. Shows all signs of a well read book. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Alma Timms A Town Rising
Sydney, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson Publishers 1980 020714219X Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very slight bending of spine and slight edge marks. A little page discolouring 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Altea, Rosemary Proud Spirit : Lessons, Insights and Healing from "the Voice of the Spirit World"
Rydalmere, NSW, Australia Hachette Livre Australia 1997 073360529X Hardcover Fine Fair Book 
Damage to jacket cover. White paint damage to hard cover front and back. Age yellowing on page edges 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Ambler, Eric Doctor Frigo
Fontana 1989 0006165699 Soft cover Fair Book 
Creasing and edges worn on front and back cover. Scuffing on spine. Slight yellowing of inside page edges. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Ambler, Eric The Care of Time
Fontana 1989 0006164595 Soft cover Fine Book 
Book in fine clean condition, no bends or folds for sensible price. One marker only at the bottom of bookside. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Andrews Voss Memoirs of a Rookie Parent
NSW, Australia Pier 9 2006 1740458885 Soft cover Fine Book 
Memoirs of a Rookie Parent by Andrew Voss is in fine condition with a little bit of wear around edges. No sings showing it has been read. A fantastic copy. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Anjou, Angelique Tears of the Dragon
2005, U.S.A. new concepts publishing 2005 1586087053 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Slight bending on bottom front page and spine 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Ann Brashares The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2
North Sydney, NSW, Australia Random House Australia Pty Limited 2008 1741663520 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight corner bending on some pages. Slight ridging and edge damage on front and back cover 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Ann Rickard Ooh La La! A French Romp
Australia Hew Holland Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 2008 1741106702 Hardcover Very Good Fine Book 
Jacket has a couple of minor tears, but pages are crisp, white and in very good condition. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Annmarie McKenna Seeing Eye Mate
U.S.A. Samhain publishing 2006 1599983567 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Slight edge damage on back bottom cover. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Anonymous The Bride Stripped Bare
Australia HarperCollins Publishers 2003 0007170866 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Cover is in very good condition. Pages are clean with some foxing along edges. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Anthony Burgess A Clockwork Orange
Victoria, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2008 0141037229 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Slight crease lines on cover near spine, otherwise in very good condition. Pages are bright and clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Anthony, Selwa/Sutherland, Gayle Love Me Kiss Me Thrill Me
Sydney, Australia AMS Ironbark Publications 1997 1876053070 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very slight edge damage on cover otherwise very good condition 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Archer, Jeffrey Sons of Fortune
Sydney, NSW, Australia Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 2002 1405020806 Soft cover Good Book 
Very slight bending on edges of cover otherwise good condition 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Armstrong, Campbell Silencer
Corgi Books 1998 0552144967 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very good clean copy with very slight crease along the spine. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Armstrong, Campbell Mazurka
London, United Kingdom Coronet/Hodder & Stoughton 1989 034049185X Soft cover Good Book 
Crreasing and edgewear to cover and spine. Very light tanning and slight curling to inside page edges. Overall conditon inside very good. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Armstrong, Campbell Deadline
Sydney Corgi/Random House 2001 0552146676 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very light tanning to page edges otherwise very good condition. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Arnston, Harrison Venus Diaries
New York HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0061005398 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight wear and tear on cover. Age yellowing of pages 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Arthur Busbey, Robert Coenraads, Paul Willis, David Roots A Guide To Rocks & Fossils
Montgomery St, San Francisco, U.S.A. Fog City Press 2002 1876778644 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Small creases on top and bottom edges of spine. Top right-hand corner of cover has small crease, otherwise in great secondhand condition. Pages are bright and clean. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Asher, Michael Firebird
London, Great Britain, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers 2001 0006513816 Soft cover Good Book 
Cover has some creasing on back and front and small scuff marks on spine bottom edge. Pages have small marks along edges that can be seen when book is closed and pages have very slight tanning along edges, otherwise are clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Atkins, Perri Moments of Truth
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia New Holland Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 2002 1864367679 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very slight usage edges on cover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Atkins, Robert C. The Complete Dr. Atkins
New York, U.S.A. MJF Books 1999 1567316409 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Slight wear and discolouring on cover, otherwise very good condition 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Atkins, Susy Girl's Guide to Wine
Mitchell Beazley 2002 184000682X Soft cover Very Good Book 
condition: very good, besides very slight scratching to cover, and creasing on the spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Atkinson, Kate Case Histories
Milsons Point Random House Australia/Black Swan Books 2005 0552772437 Soft cover Good Book 
Very slight wear on cover edges. Minimal discolouring pages 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Aycliffe, Jonathan Whisper in the Dark
London Grafton/HarperCollins 1993 0586214372 Soft cover Good Book 
Edge wear to cover. Tanning to inside pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Baldacci, David Saving Faith
Pan Books 2003 0330419684 Soft cover Fine Book 
Clean book with a slight creasing to the cover & spine. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Baldacci, David Last Man Standing
Sydney, NSW, Australia Simon & Schuster Australia 2001 0743207394 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Front and back covers have small creasing near spine, otherwise in very good condition. Pages are bright and clean. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Baldacci, David The Simple Truth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner Books 1999 0446607711 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight age discolouring but otherwise good condition 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Baldacci, David The Camel Club
London UK Pan McMillan 2006 033044123X Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very slight usage wear otherwise very good condition 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Bank, Melissa The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2000 0140293248 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Cover is in great condition - very good condition 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Banks, Lynne Reid The Indian in the Cupboard
London Collins 1995 0006751857 Soft cover Good Book 
Age yellowing of pages. Slight wear on spine and cover 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Barbara Cartland The Royal Series - Royal Lovers, A Collection of True Stories
Richaed Clay, Bungay, Suffolk Marwain Publishing Limited 1989 0905377435 Soft cover Good Book 
Besides yellowing pages, this book is in good condition 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Barrett, Robert G Les Norton and the Case ofthe Talking Pie Crust
Sydney, Australia HarperCollins Publishers 2007 0732283965 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight wear on edges otherwise good condition 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Barrett, Robert G. Les Norton and The Case of the Talking Pie Crust
Sydney , NSW, Australia Harper Collins 2007 0732283965 Soft cover Fine Book 
Fine as new condition, only slight crease on front cover. Contains previous owner's dedication on the first page. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Barry Eisler Choke Point: A John Rain Thriller
London, Great Britain, United Kingdom Penguin Group 2005 0141017635 Soft cover Good Book 
Spine has some creasing. Pages have a very light tan along edges, otherwise are clean. Last page has a fold line on top corner. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Basquali Catherine - An Intimate Portrait of a Champion
Australia Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 2000 0732910501 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
The plastic covering on front page is coming off slight, but other then that this book is in very good condition 
Price: 11.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Bauer, Sydney Undertow
Sydney , NSW, Australia Macmillan 2006 1405037113 Soft cover Fine Book 
very slight markings on cover otherwise very fine/as new condition 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Bear, Greg Blood Music
Arrow Books 1988 009952340X Soft cover Good Book 
Despite discolouring of the pages from age and small tear on spine this book is in good condition, has limited signs of self wear. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 BELFER, LAUREN CITY OF LIGHT
London, United Kingdom HODDER 1999 0340767855 Soft cover Good Book 
Some creasing on spine and front cover corner, also slight discolouring of the pages from age. But still in good condition. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Belva Plain Her Father's House
Lane Cove, NSW, Australia Doubleday Book Clubs 2002 1876590890 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight scratch marks and creasing on jacket cover. otherwise in very good condition. Pages have tanning along edges and are very clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Ben Mezrich Ugly Americans
US Harper Collins Publisher Inc 2004 0434012351 Soft cover Good Book 
Corners of cover bent up and pages slightly yellowed. Price sticker on the front cover, other then that good conditions 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Berg, Elizabeth Never Change
London, United Kingdom Arrow Book The Random House Group Ltd 2002 009944139X 1st Edition Soft cover Good Book 
Arrow, UK, 2002. Pictorial Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 1st Edition 1st Printing. slightly creasing on the front and back covers 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Berman, Annarosa Sex At 6pm : A Personal Journey Through IVF
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited 2006 1741104610 Soft cover New Book 
Cover is in new condition. Pages are bright and clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bernard Cornwell Gallows Thief
London, England, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers 2002 0007127162 Soft cover Fine Book 
Spine has some creasing. Front and back cover has light scratch marks. Pages are clean with a tan along edges. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Best, Elizabeth/Bowles, Colin The Year We Seized the Day
Sydney, Australia Allen & Unwin 2007 1741750687 Soft cover Good Book 
Some wear on spine and edge discolouring, otherwise good condition 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Betancourt, Jeanne Give Me Back My Pony
New York , U.S.A. Scholastic 1995 0590485865 Soft cover Good Book 
Some edgewear, covers have creasing and slight scuffing; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy. Condition: good 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Bianca D'Arc The Ice Dragon
Samhain publishing 2006 1599982870 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very slight Shelf wear 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Bill Bryson In a Sunburned Country
New York Broadway Books 2001 0767903862 Soft cover Good Book 
Corners are a little bent, but other then that the book is in good condition. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Binchy, Maeve Quentins
Orion 2007 1407208136 Soft cover Good Book 
Marks on front and back cover, minimal spine bending. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Binchy, Maeve Scarlet Feather
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 2001 0525945938 Hardcover Good Good Book 
Some marks and damage to dust jacket Slight ending on hard front cover 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Binchy, Maeve This Year It Will Be Different
St Leonards, NSW, Australia Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited 1995 1864480009 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Allen and Unwin,Australia, 1995, Very Good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Binchy, Maeve Light a Penny Candle
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books/Random House 1992 0099196514 Soft cover Good Book 
Condition overall very good. Spine has some reading creases. Cover has some edgewear and creasing. Also very slight creasing inside page edges. S 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Binchy, Maeve Firefly Summer
Sydney Random House 1988 0099485419 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight wear marks on cover and bending on spine. A little red colour inside cover. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Binchy, Maeve Whitethorn Woods
London UK Orion Books 2006 0752873350 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Very slight usage wear of edge of cover otherwise very good condition 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Birmingham, John He Died with a Felafel in His Hand
Potts Point, NSW, Australia Autopsy 1995 0646202081 Soft cover Good Book 
Cover is in good condition. First page has an inscription in blue pen and pages have a slight tan along adges, other pages are very clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Black, Benjamin The Silver Swan
London UK Picador 2007 0230701345 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight wear on spine and discolouring on page edges - otherwise good condition 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Blanks, Tim Shoes : A Love Story
Sydney, NSW, Australia Hachette Livre Australia 2008 0733623166 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Jacket cover has some light scratch marks and curling on edges. Pages and photographs are very bright and clean. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Blum, Esther Eat, Drink and be Gorgeous
San Francisco, California, USA Chronicle Books LLC 2007 0811855406 Hardcover Very Good Book Dignan, James 
Minimal usage marks - very good condition 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Blume, Judy Summer Sisters
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House New York 1999 0440226430 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight usage wear but otherwise good 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Blyton, Enid Adventures of the Wishing Chair
Dingley, VIC, Australia Hinkler Books Pty, Limited 2003 1865159689 5th or later Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
A fantastic copy. no damage/wear from reading 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Blyton, Enid Be Brave Little Noddy!
0361071787 HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1997 0001982427 Hardcover Fine Book 
Well loved otherwise fine 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Bobbie Ann Mason In Country
Britain, United Kingdom Chatto & Windus Ltd 1986 0006541763 Soft cover Good Very Good Book 
In Country is a read book with slight creases on the cover jacket. The pages are tanned due to shelfware. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Bowles, Paul The Sheltering Sky
London , United Kingdom Paladin 1990 0586089322 Soft cover Fine Book 
moderate discolouring of pages otherwise in fine condition 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Women in His Life
London United Kingdom Grafton Books 1990 0246129840 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Minimal wear - very good condition 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Bradley, Tom Johnny Whistler and the Whizzbang Tandem Race
Auckland, New Zealand HarperCollins Publishers New Zealand 1993 1869500946 Soft cover Very Good Book 
this book is in very good condiiton, contains only minor edge wear and markings on side of pages. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Brashares, Ann The Last Summer (of You and Me)
Sydney, NSW, Australia Hachette Livre Australia 2007 0733622526 Soft cover Good Book 
This book is in good/very good condition. Inside pages contain slight yellowing and corners are very sightly dog-eared. Otherwise very clean, tight copy. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Brazel, Chris 54 Days to Fall in Love : The Recipe, Feng Shui to Self Discovery
Elanora, QLD, Australia Soul Energy 2003 0975065807 Soft cover Fine Book 
54 Days To Fall In Love "The Recipie" by Christine Brazel condition fine scratches to front cover no other damage, a great copy. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Brian J. Fleay The Decline of the Age of Oil - Petrol Policitics: Australia's Road Ahead
Marrickville NSW Pluto Press Australia 1995 1864030216 Soft cover Good Book 
Few bends at the corners and the pages have few yellow spots 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Britton, Andrew The Assassin
Camberwell, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2008 0718154207 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very slight usage wear otherwise very good 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Brott, Armin A. The New Father : A Dad's Guide to the First Year
New York , U.S.A. Abeville Press 2004 0789208156 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Condition: Fine, Contains readers pencil markings throughout otherwise very good condition 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 BROWN DAN BROWN DAN DIGITAL FORTRESS(BROWN D/SMP/A) 01/04
New York SAINT MARTINS 2004 0312995423 Soft cover Good Book 
Very slight damage to edges of cover. Very slight age yellowing of pages 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to noffs@noffs.org.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie